호흡부호 보기
강세부호 보기
장단부호 보기
작은 Iota 보기
모든 부호 보기
Principal Part: ἵκω
Structure: ἵκ (Stem) + ω (Ending)
Active | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
Indicative | Singular | ἵκω | ἵκεις | ἵκει |
Dual | ἵκετον | ἵκετον | ||
Plural | ἵκομεν | ἵκετε | ἵκουσι(ν) | |
Subjunctive | Singular | ἵκω | ἵκῃς | ἵκῃ |
Dual | ἵκητον | ἵκητον | ||
Plural | ἵκωμεν | ἵκητε | ἵκωσι(ν) | |
Optative | Singular | ἵκοιμι | ἵκοις | ἵκοι |
Dual | ἵκοιτον | ἱκοίτην | ||
Plural | ἵκοιμεν | ἵκοιτε | ἵκοιεν | |
Imperative | Singular | ἵκε | ἱκέτω | |
Dual | ἵκετον | ἱκέτων | ||
Plural | ἵκετε | ἱκόντων, ἱκέτωσαν | ||
Infinitive | ἵκειν | |||
Participle | Masculine | Feminine | Neuter | |
ἱκων ἱκοντος | ἱκουσα ἱκουσης | ἱκον ἱκοντος | ||
Middle/Passive | ||||
1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
Indicative | Singular | ἵκομαι | ἵκει, ἵκῃ | ἵκεται |
Dual | ἵκεσθον | ἵκεσθον | ||
Plural | ἱκόμεθα | ἵκεσθε | ἵκονται | |
Subjunctive | Singular | ἵκωμαι | ἵκῃ | ἵκηται |
Dual | ἵκησθον | ἵκησθον | ||
Plural | ἱκώμεθα | ἵκησθε | ἵκωνται | |
Optative | Singular | ἱκοίμην | ἵκοιο | ἵκοιτο |
Dual | ἵκοισθον | ἱκοίσθην | ||
Plural | ἱκοίμεθα | ἵκοισθε | ἵκοιντο | |
Imperative | Singular | ἵκου | ἱκέσθω | |
Dual | ἵκεσθον | ἱκέσθων | ||
Plural | ἵκεσθε | ἱκέσθων, ἱκέσθωσαν | ||
Infinitive | ἵκεσθαι | |||
Participle | Masculine | Feminine | Neuter | |
ἱκομενος ἱκομενου | ἱκομενη ἱκομενης | ἱκομενον ἱκομενου |
The inflection forms above were generated by rules and some usages of them were not attested.
Due to a bug of system, some forms may display wrong accents.
Source: Henry George Liddell. Robert Scott. "A Greek-English Lexicon". revised and augmented throughout by. Sir Henry Stuart Jones.
Find this word at Perseus Greek Word Study Tool
이 저작물은 크리에이티브 커먼즈 저작자표시-비영리 4.0 국제 라이선스에 따라 이용할 수 있습니다.
bab2min@gmail.com
호흡부호 보기
강세부호 보기
장단부호 보기
작은 Iota 보기
모든 부호 보기
고전 발음: [] 신약 발음: []