호흡부호 보기
강세부호 보기
장단부호 보기
작은 Iota 보기
모든 부호 보기
Principal Part: καταρρέω καταρυήσομαι κατερρύηκα κατερρύην
Structure: κατα (Prefix) + ῤέϝ (Stem) + ω (Ending)
Middle | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
Indicative | Singular | καταρῤυήσομαι | καταρῤυήσει, καταρῤυήσῃ | καταρῤυήσεται |
Dual | καταρῤυήσεσθον | καταρῤυήσεσθον | ||
Plural | καταρῤυησόμεθα | καταρῤυήσεσθε | καταρῤυήσονται | |
Optative | Singular | καταρῤυησοίμην | καταρῤυήσοιο | καταρῤυήσοιτο |
Dual | καταρῤυήσοισθον | καταρῤυησοίσθην | ||
Plural | καταρῤυησοίμεθα | καταρῤυήσοισθε | καταρῤυήσοιντο | |
Infinitive | καταρῤυήσεσθαι | |||
Participle | Masculine | Feminine | Neuter | |
καταρῤυησομενος καταρῤυησομενου | καταρῤυησομενη καταρῤυησομενης | καταρῤυησομενον καταρῤυησομενου | ||
Passive | ||||
1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
Indicative | Singular | καταρῤυήσομαι | καταρῤυήσῃ | καταρῤυήσεται |
Dual | καταρῤυήσεσθον | καταρῤυήσεσθον | ||
Plural | καταρῤυησόμεθα | καταρῤυήσεσθε | καταρῤυήσονται | |
Optative | Singular | καταρῤυησοίμην | καταρῤυήσοιο | καταρῤυήσοιτο |
Dual | καταρῤυήσοισθον | καταρῤυησοίσθην | ||
Plural | καταρῤυησοίμεθα | καταρῤυήσοισθε | καταρῤυήσοιντο | |
Infinitive | καταρῤυήσεσθαι | |||
Participle | Masculine | Feminine | Neuter | |
καταρῤυησομενος καταρῤυησομενου | καταρῤυησομενη καταρῤυησομενης | καταρῤυησομενον καταρῤυησομενου |
Active | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
Indicative | Singular | κατέρῤεον | κατε῀ρῤεις | κατε῀ρῤει(ν) |
Dual | κατέρῤειτον | κατερῤεῖτην | ||
Plural | κατερῤέομεν | κατέρῤειτε | κατέρῤεον | |
Middle/Passive | ||||
1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
Indicative | Singular | κατερῤεόμην | κατερῤέου | κατέρῤειτο |
Dual | κατέρῤεισθον | κατερῤεῖσθην | ||
Plural | κατερῤεόμεθα | κατέρῤεισθε | κατερῤέοντο |
Passive | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
Indicative | Singular | κατερῤύην | κατερῤύης | κατερῤύη |
Dual | κατερῤύητον | κατερῤυήτην | ||
Plural | κατερῤύημεν | κατερῤύητε | κατερῤύησαν | |
Subjunctive | Singular | καταρῤύω | καταρῤύῃς | καταρῤύῃ |
Dual | καταρῤύητον | καταρῤύητον | ||
Plural | καταρῤύωμεν | καταρῤύητε | καταρῤύωσι(ν) | |
Optative | Singular | καταρῤυείην | καταρῤυείης | καταρῤυείη |
Dual | καταρῤυείητον | καταρῤυειήτην | ||
Plural | καταρῤυείημεν | καταρῤυείητε | καταρῤυείησαν | |
Imperative | Singular | καταρῤύητι | καταρῤυήτω | |
Dual | καταρῤύητον | καταρῤυήτων | ||
Plural | καταρῤύητε | καταρῤυέντων | ||
Infinitive | καταρῤυῆναι | |||
Participle | Masculine | Feminine | Neuter | |
καταρῤυεις καταρῤυεντος | καταρῤυεισα καταρῤυεισης | καταρῤυεν καταρῤυεντος |
The inflection forms above were generated by rules and some usages of them were not attested.
Due to a bug of system, some forms may display wrong accents.
Source: Henry George Liddell. Robert Scott. "A Greek-English Lexicon". revised and augmented throughout by. Sir Henry Stuart Jones.
Find this word at Perseus Greek Word Study Tool
이 저작물은 크리에이티브 커먼즈 저작자표시-비영리 4.0 국제 라이선스에 따라 이용할 수 있습니다.
bab2min@gmail.com
호흡부호 보기
강세부호 보기
장단부호 보기
작은 Iota 보기
모든 부호 보기
고전 발음: [] 신약 발음: []