호흡부호 보기
강세부호 보기
장단부호 보기
작은 Iota 보기
모든 부호 보기
Principal Part: φονεύω φονεύσω
Structure: φονεύ (Stem) + ω (Ending)
Active | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
Indicative | Singular | φονεύσω | φονεύσεις | φονεύσει |
Dual | φονεύσετον | φονεύσετον | ||
Plural | φονεύσομεν | φονεύσετε | φονεύσουσι(ν) | |
Optative | Singular | φονεύσοιμι | φονεύσοις | φονεύσοι |
Dual | φονεύσοιτον | φονευσοίτην | ||
Plural | φονεύσοιμεν | φονεύσοιτε | φονεύσοιεν | |
Infinitive | φονεύσειν | |||
Participle | Masculine | Feminine | Neuter | |
φονευσων φονευσοντος | φονευσουσα φονευσουσης | φονευσον φονευσοντος | ||
Middle | ||||
1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
Indicative | Singular | φονεύσομαι | φονεύσει, φονεύσῃ | φονεύσεται |
Dual | φονεύσεσθον | φονεύσεσθον | ||
Plural | φονευσόμεθα | φονεύσεσθε | φονεύσονται | |
Optative | Singular | φονευσοίμην | φονεύσοιο | φονεύσοιτο |
Dual | φονεύσοισθον | φονευσοίσθην | ||
Plural | φονευσοίμεθα | φονεύσοισθε | φονεύσοιντο | |
Infinitive | φονεύσεσθαι | |||
Participle | Masculine | Feminine | Neuter | |
φονευσομενος φονευσομενου | φονευσομενη φονευσομενης | φονευσομενον φονευσομενου |
Active | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
Indicative | Singular | ἐφόνευον | ἐφόνευες | ἐφόνευε(ν) |
Dual | ἐφονεύετον | ἐφονευέτην | ||
Plural | ἐφονεύομεν | ἐφονεύετε | ἐφόνευον | |
Middle/Passive | ||||
1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
Indicative | Singular | ἐφονευόμην | ἐφονεύου | ἐφονεύετο |
Dual | ἐφονεύεσθον | ἐφονευέσθην | ||
Plural | ἐφονευόμεθα | ἐφονεύεσθε | ἐφονεύοντο |
The inflection forms above were generated by rules and some usages of them were not attested.
Due to a bug of system, some forms may display wrong accents.
Source: Henry George Liddell. Robert Scott. "A Greek-English Lexicon". revised and augmented throughout by. Sir Henry Stuart Jones.
Find this word at Perseus Greek Word Study Tool
이 저작물은 크리에이티브 커먼즈 저작자표시-비영리 4.0 국제 라이선스에 따라 이용할 수 있습니다.
bab2min@gmail.com
호흡부호 보기
강세부호 보기
장단부호 보기
작은 Iota 보기
모든 부호 보기
고전 발음: [] 신약 발음: []