호흡부호 보기
강세부호 보기
장단부호 보기
작은 Iota 보기
모든 부호 보기
Principal Part: παύω παύσω ἔπαυσα πέπαυκα πέπαυμαι ἐπαύσθην
Structure: παύ (Stem) + ω (Ending)
Active | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
Indicative | Singular | πέπαυκα | πέπαυκας | πέπαυκε(ν) |
Dual | πεπαύκατον | πεπαύκατον | ||
Plural | πεπαύκαμεν | πεπαύκατε | πεπαύκασι(ν) | |
Subjunctive | Singular | πεπαύκω | πεπαύκῃς | πεπαύκῃ |
Dual | πεπαύκητον | πεπαύκητον | ||
Plural | πεπαύκωμεν | πεπαύκητε | πεπαύκωσι(ν) | |
Optative | Singular | πεπαύκοιμι | πεπαύκοις | πεπαύκοι |
Dual | πεπαύκοιτον | πεπαυκοίτην | ||
Plural | πεπαύκοιμεν | πεπαύκοιτε | πεπαύκοιεν | |
Imperative | Singular | πέπαυκε | πεπαυκέτω | |
Dual | πεπαύκετον | πεπαυκέτων | ||
Plural | πεπαύκετε | πεπαυκόντων | ||
Infinitive | πεπαυκέναι | |||
Participle | Masculine | Feminine | Neuter | |
πεπαυκως πεπαυκοντος | πεπαυκυια πεπαυκυιας | πεπαυκον πεπαυκοντος | ||
Middle/Passive | ||||
1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
Indicative | Singular | πέπαυμαι | πέπαυσαι | πέπαυται |
Dual | πέπαυσθον | πέπαυσθον | ||
Plural | πεπαύμεθα | πέπαυσθε | πέπαυνται | |
Imperative | Singular | πέπαυσο | πεπαύσθω | |
Dual | πέπαυσθον | πεπαύσθων | ||
Plural | πέπαυσθε | πεπαύσθων | ||
Infinitive | πέπαυσθαι | |||
Participle | Masculine | Feminine | Neuter | |
πεπαυμενος πεπαυμενου | πεπαυμενη πεπαυμενης | πεπαυμενον πεπαυμενου |
The inflection forms above were generated by rules and some usages of them were not attested.
Due to a bug of system, some forms may display wrong accents.
Source: Ancient Greek entries from Wiktionary
Find this word at Wiktionary
이 저작물은 크리에이티브 커먼즈 저작자표시-비영리 4.0 국제 라이선스에 따라 이용할 수 있습니다.
bab2min@gmail.com
호흡부호 보기
강세부호 보기
장단부호 보기
작은 Iota 보기
모든 부호 보기
고전 발음: [] 신약 발음: []