호흡부호 보기
강세부호 보기
장단부호 보기
작은 Iota 보기
모든 부호 보기
Principal Part: δικαιολογέομαι
Structure: δικαιολογέ (Stem) + ομαι (Ending)
Middle/Passive | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
Indicative | Singular | δικαιολόγουμαι | δικαιολόγει, δικαιολόγῃ | δικαιολόγειται |
Dual | δικαιολόγεισθον | δικαιολόγεισθον | ||
Plural | δικαιολογοῦμεθα | δικαιολόγεισθε | δικαιολόγουνται | |
Subjunctive | Singular | δικαιολόγωμαι | δικαιολόγῃ | δικαιολόγηται |
Dual | δικαιολόγησθον | δικαιολόγησθον | ||
Plural | δικαιολογώμεθα | δικαιολόγησθε | δικαιολόγωνται | |
Optative | Singular | δικαιολογοίμην | δικαιολόγοιο | δικαιολόγοιτο |
Dual | δικαιολόγοισθον | δικαιολογοίσθην | ||
Plural | δικαιολογοίμεθα | δικαιολόγοισθε | δικαιολόγοιντο | |
Imperative | Singular | δικαιολόγου | δικαιολογεῖσθω | |
Dual | δικαιολόγεισθον | δικαιολογεῖσθων | ||
Plural | δικαιολόγεισθε | δικαιολογεῖσθων, δικαιολογεῖσθωσαν | ||
Infinitive | δικαιολόγεισθαι | |||
Participle | Masculine | Feminine | Neuter | |
δικαιολογουμενος δικαιολογουμενου | δικαιολογουμενη δικαιολογουμενης | δικαιολογουμενον δικαιολογουμενου |
Middle/Passive | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
Indicative | Singular | ἐδικαιολογοῦμην | ἐδικαιολόγου | ἐδικαιολόγειτο |
Dual | ἐδικαιολόγεισθον | ἐδικαιολογεῖσθην | ||
Plural | ἐδικαιολογοῦμεθα | ἐδικαιολόγεισθε | ἐδικαιολόγουντο |
The inflection forms above were generated by rules and some usages of them were not attested.
Due to a bug of system, some forms may display wrong accents.
Source: Henry George Liddell. Robert Scott. "A Greek-English Lexicon". revised and augmented throughout by. Sir Henry Stuart Jones.
Find this word at Perseus Greek Word Study Tool
이 저작물은 크리에이티브 커먼즈 저작자표시-비영리 4.0 국제 라이선스에 따라 이용할 수 있습니다.
bab2min@gmail.com
호흡부호 보기
강세부호 보기
장단부호 보기
작은 Iota 보기
모든 부호 보기
고전 발음: [] 신약 발음: []