호흡부호 보기
강세부호 보기
장단부호 보기
작은 Iota 보기
모든 부호 보기
Principal Part: ἐξοργίζω ἐξοργιῶ
Structure: ἐξ (Prefix) + ὀργίζ (Stem) + ω (Ending)
Active | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
Indicative | Singular | ἐξοργίω | ἐξοργίεις | ἐξοργίει |
Dual | ἐξοργίειτον | ἐξοργίειτον | ||
Plural | ἐξοργίουμεν | ἐξοργίειτε | ἐξοργίουσι(ν) | |
Optative | Singular | ἐξοργίοιμι | ἐξοργίοις | ἐξοργίοι |
Dual | ἐξοργίοιτον | ἐξοργιοίτην | ||
Plural | ἐξοργίοιμεν | ἐξοργίοιτε | ἐξοργίοιεν | |
Infinitive | ἐξοργίειν | |||
Participle | Masculine | Feminine | Neuter | |
ἐξοργιων ἐξοργιουντος | ἐξοργιουσα ἐξοργιουσης | ἐξοργιουν ἐξοργιουντος | ||
Middle | ||||
1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
Indicative | Singular | ἐξοργίουμαι | ἐξοργίει, ἐξοργίῃ | ἐξοργίειται |
Dual | ἐξοργίεισθον | ἐξοργίεισθον | ||
Plural | ἐξοργιοῦμεθα | ἐξοργίεισθε | ἐξοργίουνται | |
Optative | Singular | ἐξοργιοίμην | ἐξοργίοιο | ἐξοργίοιτο |
Dual | ἐξοργίοισθον | ἐξοργιοίσθην | ||
Plural | ἐξοργιοίμεθα | ἐξοργίοισθε | ἐξοργίοιντο | |
Infinitive | ἐξοργίεισθαι | |||
Participle | Masculine | Feminine | Neuter | |
ἐξοργιουμενος ἐξοργιουμενου | ἐξοργιουμενη ἐξοργιουμενης | ἐξοργιουμενον ἐξοργιουμενου |
Active | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
Indicative | Singular | ἐξῶργιζον | ἐξῶργιζες | ἐξῶργιζε(ν) |
Dual | ἐξώργιζετον | ἐξωργῖζετην | ||
Plural | ἐξώργιζομεν | ἐξώργιζετε | ἐξῶργιζον | |
Middle/Passive | ||||
1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
Indicative | Singular | ἐξωργῖζομην | ἐξώργιζου | ἐξώργιζετο |
Dual | ἐξώργιζεσθον | ἐξωργῖζεσθην | ||
Plural | ἐξωργῖζομεθα | ἐξώργιζεσθε | ἐξώργιζοντο |
The inflection forms above were generated by rules and some usages of them were not attested.
Due to a bug of system, some forms may display wrong accents.
Source: Henry George Liddell. Robert Scott. "A Greek-English Lexicon". revised and augmented throughout by. Sir Henry Stuart Jones.
Find this word at Perseus Greek Word Study Tool
이 저작물은 크리에이티브 커먼즈 저작자표시-비영리 4.0 국제 라이선스에 따라 이용할 수 있습니다.
bab2min@gmail.com
호흡부호 보기
강세부호 보기
장단부호 보기
작은 Iota 보기
모든 부호 보기
고전 발음: [] 신약 발음: []