고전 발음: [] 신약 발음: []
Principal Part: κατεπιορκέομαι
Structure: κατεπιορκέ (Stem) + ομαι (Ending)
| Middle/Passive | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| Indicative | Singular | κατεπιόρκουμαι | κατεπιόρκει, κατεπιόρκῃ | κατεπιόρκειται |
| Dual | κατεπιόρκεισθον | κατεπιόρκεισθον | ||
| Plural | κατεπιορκοῦμεθα | κατεπιόρκεισθε | κατεπιόρκουνται | |
| Subjunctive | Singular | κατεπιόρκωμαι | κατεπιόρκῃ | κατεπιόρκηται |
| Dual | κατεπιόρκησθον | κατεπιόρκησθον | ||
| Plural | κατεπιορκώμεθα | κατεπιόρκησθε | κατεπιόρκωνται | |
| Optative | Singular | κατεπιορκοίμην | κατεπιόρκοιο | κατεπιόρκοιτο |
| Dual | κατεπιόρκοισθον | κατεπιορκοίσθην | ||
| Plural | κατεπιορκοίμεθα | κατεπιόρκοισθε | κατεπιόρκοιντο | |
| Imperative | Singular | κατεπιόρκου | κατεπιορκεῖσθω | |
| Dual | κατεπιόρκεισθον | κατεπιορκεῖσθων | ||
| Plural | κατεπιόρκεισθε | κατεπιορκεῖσθων, κατεπιορκεῖσθωσαν | ||
| Infinitive | κατεπιόρκεισθαι | |||
| Participle | Masculine | Feminine | Neuter | |
| κατεπιορκουμενος κατεπιορκουμενου | κατεπιορκουμενη κατεπιορκουμενης | κατεπιορκουμενον κατεπιορκουμενου | ||
| Middle/Passive | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| Indicative | Singular | ἐκατεπιορκοῦμην | ἐκατεπιόρκου | ἐκατεπιόρκειτο |
| Dual | ἐκατεπιόρκεισθον | ἐκατεπιορκεῖσθην | ||
| Plural | ἐκατεπιορκοῦμεθα | ἐκατεπιόρκεισθε | ἐκατεπιόρκουντο | |
The inflection forms above were generated by rules and some usages of them were not attested.
Due to a bug of system, some forms may display wrong accents.
Source: Henry George Liddell. Robert Scott. "A Greek-English Lexicon". revised and augmented throughout by. Sir Henry Stuart Jones.
Find this word at Perseus Greek Word Study Tool고전 발음: [] 신약 발음: []

이 저작물은 크리에이티브 커먼즈 저작자표시-비영리 4.0 국제 라이선스에 따라 이용할 수 있습니다.
bab2min@gmail.com
호흡부호 보기
강세부호 보기
장단부호 보기
작은 Iota 보기
모든 부호 보기