호흡부호 보기
강세부호 보기
장단부호 보기
작은 Iota 보기
모든 부호 보기
Principal Part: ἀμφιμυκάομαι
Structure: ἀμφι (Prefix) + μυκά (Stem) + ομαι (Ending)
Middle/Passive | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
Indicative | Singular | ἀμφιμύκωμαι | ἀμφιμύκᾳ | ἀμφιμύκαται |
Dual | ἀμφιμύκασθον | ἀμφιμύκασθον | ||
Plural | ἀμφιμυκῶμεθα | ἀμφιμύκασθε | ἀμφιμύκωνται | |
Subjunctive | Singular | ἀμφιμύκωμαι | ἀμφιμύκῃ | ἀμφιμύκηται |
Dual | ἀμφιμύκησθον | ἀμφιμύκησθον | ||
Plural | ἀμφιμυκώμεθα | ἀμφιμύκησθε | ἀμφιμύκωνται | |
Optative | Singular | ἀμφιμυκῷμην | ἀμφιμύκῳο | ἀμφιμύκῳτο |
Dual | ἀμφιμύκῳσθον | ἀμφιμυκῷσθην | ||
Plural | ἀμφιμυκῷμεθα | ἀμφιμύκῳσθε | ἀμφιμύκῳντο | |
Imperative | Singular | ἀμφιμύκω | ἀμφιμυκᾶσθω | |
Dual | ἀμφιμύκασθον | ἀμφιμυκᾶσθων | ||
Plural | ἀμφιμύκασθε | ἀμφιμυκᾶσθων, ἀμφιμυκᾶσθωσαν | ||
Infinitive | ἀμφιμύκασθαι | |||
Participle | Masculine | Feminine | Neuter | |
ἀμφιμυκωμενος ἀμφιμυκωμενου | ἀμφιμυκωμενη ἀμφιμυκωμενης | ἀμφιμυκωμενον ἀμφιμυκωμενου |
Middle/Passive | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
Indicative | Singular | ἀμφεμυκῶμην | ἀμφεμύκω | ἀμφεμύκατο |
Dual | ἀμφεμύκασθον | ἀμφεμυκᾶσθην | ||
Plural | ἀμφεμυκῶμεθα | ἀμφεμύκασθε | ἀμφεμύκωντο |
The inflection forms above were generated by rules and some usages of them were not attested.
Due to a bug of system, some forms may display wrong accents.
Source: Henry George Liddell. Robert Scott. "A Greek-English Lexicon". revised and augmented throughout by. Sir Henry Stuart Jones.
Find this word at Perseus Greek Word Study Tool
이 저작물은 크리에이티브 커먼즈 저작자표시-비영리 4.0 국제 라이선스에 따라 이용할 수 있습니다.
bab2min@gmail.com
호흡부호 보기
강세부호 보기
장단부호 보기
작은 Iota 보기
모든 부호 보기
고전 발음: [] 신약 발음: []