호흡부호 보기
강세부호 보기
장단부호 보기
작은 Iota 보기
모든 부호 보기
Principal Part: αἰχμήεις
Structure: αἰχμηεντ (Stem) + ος (Ending)
Masculine | Feminine | Neuter | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Singular | Nominative | αἰχμήεις | αἰχμήεσσα | αἴχμηεν |
Genitive | αἰχμήεντος | αἰχμηέσσης | αἰχμήεντος | |
Dative | αἰχμήεντι | αἰχμηέσσῃ | αἰχμήεντι | |
Accusative | αἰχμήεντα | αἰχμήεσσαν | αἴχμηεν | |
Vocative | αἰχμῆεν | αἰχμήεσσα | αἴχμηεν | |
Dual | N/A/V | αἰχμήεντε | αἰχμηέσσα | αἰχμήεντε |
G/D | αἰχμηέντοιν | αἰχμηέσσαιν | αἰχμηέντοιν | |
Plural | Nominative | αἰχμήεντες | αἰχμηέσσαι | αἰχμήεντα |
Genitive | αἰχμηέντων | αἰχμηεσσῶν | αἰχμηέντων | |
Dative | αἰχμήεσι(ν) | αἰχμηέσσαις | αἰχμήεσι(ν) | |
Accusative | αἰχμήεντας | αἰχμηέσσας | αἰχμήεντα | |
Vocative | αἰχμήεντες | αἰχμηέσσαι | αἰχμήεντα |
Positive | Comparative | Superlative | |
---|---|---|---|
Adjective | αἰχμήεις αἰχμήεντος | αἰχμηέστερος αἰχμηεστέρου | αἰχμηέστατος αἰχμηεστάτου |
Adverb | αἰχμηέντως | αἰχμηέστερον | αἰχμηέστατα |
The inflection forms above were generated by rules and some usages of them were not attested.
Due to a bug of system, some forms may display wrong accents.
Source: Henry George Liddell. Robert Scott. "A Greek-English Lexicon". revised and augmented throughout by. Sir Henry Stuart Jones.
Find this word at Perseus Greek Word Study Tool
이 저작물은 크리에이티브 커먼즈 저작자표시-비영리 4.0 국제 라이선스에 따라 이용할 수 있습니다.
bab2min@gmail.com
호흡부호 보기
강세부호 보기
장단부호 보기
작은 Iota 보기
모든 부호 보기
고전 발음: [] 신약 발음: []